Sunday, Sept. 19

Sunday, Sept. 19

Last Chance Day
$7 admission for adults

8:30am
Worship Service - 4-H Building Auditorium

9:00am
4-H/FFA County & District Meat Goat Shows - Livestock Pavilion
Floriculture Show: Dahlias; Petite Design; Design - Creative Living Center
Open Class Rabbit Show - Farm Nutrients Small Animal Barn
Open Class Horse Show: Mini Obstacle - Outdoor Arena

10:00am
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
GoldStar Amusements Midway opens (All-Day Wristband $30) - west of Events Center
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
Kate Escape (comedy/hypnosis) - Farmers Bank Stage
Minnow Races (until Noon) - Sundholm Log Cabin Gazebo

10:30am
The Memories (variety) - Northwest Bank Stage

10:45am
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

11:00am
Open Class Beef Cattle Show: selection of Supreme Beef – Indoor Arena
Kumhino Braiding Demonstration: Cindy Williams - Creative Living Center
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage

11:30am
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show - Strolling around the Fair
Six Appeal (a capella) - Farmers Bank Stage

Noon
4-H Discover Tables (until 4:00pm) - 4-H Building
4-H District Share the Fun - 4-H Building Auditorium
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Buckets & Tap Shoes (tap/percussion) - Northwest Bank Stage
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
LEGO Pit (until 4:00pm) - 4-H Building
Open Class Horse Show: Mini, Pony & Draft Driving; North American Cart & Six-Horse Hitch Classic Series - Outdoor Arena

12:30pm
Mighty Mike (comedy strongman) - Midway Stage

1:00pm
Fair Queen Gabbi Carpenter Meet and Greet - 4-H Building
Greg Taylor (musician) Art Barn Gazebo presented by Arts on Grand
Kate Escape (comedy/hypnosis) - Farmers Bank Stage
Kumhino Braiding Demonstration: Cindy Williams - Creative Living Center
Outlaw Truck & Tractor Pull Season Championships - Sleep Number Grandstand
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair

1:30pm
The Memories (variety) - Northwest Bank Stage

1:45pm
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

2:00pm
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
ISU Mascot “Cy” Meet and Greet - 4-H Building
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage
The Browns (gospel) - EuroCAST Events Center Ballroom

2:30pm
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show - Strolling around the Fair
Six Appeal (a capella) - Farmers Bank Stage

3:00pm
4-H District Pride of Iowa Demonstrations - 4-H Building Auditorium
Buckets & Tap Shoes (tap/percussion) - Northwest Bank Stage

3:30pm
Mighty Mike (comedy strongman) - Midway Stage
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair

4:00pm
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
Kate Escape (comedy/hypnosis) - Farmers Bank Stage

4:30pm
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show - Strolling around the Fair
The Memories (variety) - Northwest Bank Stage

4:45pm
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

5:00pm
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair

5:30pm
Outlaw Truck & Tractor Pull Season Championships - Sleep Number Grandstand

6:00pm
All exhibit buildings and displays close

Sunday Highlights

Today’s Feature
Worship Service
The Browns
GoldStar Amusements All-Day Wristband special 

Sleep Number Grandstand

Outlaw Truck & Tractor Pull Season Championships
Outlaw Truck & Tractor Pull Season Championships
J & M Fireworks Spectacular presented by Farmers Bank
J & M Fireworks Spectacular presented by Farmers Bank

Farmers Bank Stage 

Kate Escape - Farmer's Bank Stage
Kate Escape - Farmer's Bank Stage
Six Appeal - Farmers Bank Stage
Six Appeal - Farmers Bank Stage

Northwest Bank Stage

The Memories
The Memories
Buckets and Tap Shoes
Buckets and Tap Shoes

Free Attractions
Antique Auto Display (9:00am-8:00pm)
Antique Tractor Display (9:00am-6:00pm)
Art Barn (9:00am-6:00pm)
Boy Scout Experience (10:00am-5:00pm)
Clay County Fair Museum (9:00am-8:00pm)
Grandpa’s Barn (9:00am-8:00pm)
Rembrandt Leather featuring Dick Bennett (10:00am-7:00pm)
Sundholm Log Cabin (9:00am-6:00pm)
Smoky Mountain Central Railroad (9:00am-8:00pm)
Tiny Town (9:00am-8:00pm)

Paid Attractions
Crossfire Rodeo mechanical bull
Gunner’s Paintball Blast
Knights of Columbus Bingo
Northwest Express Railroad
Woody’s Axe Throwing