Sunday, Sept. 12

Sunday, Sept. 12

8:00am
Open Class Junior Sheep Show - Livestock Pavilion

8:30am
Worship Service - 4-H Building Auditorium

9:00am
4-H/FFA District Breeding Heifer Beef Show; 4-H/FFA District Prospect Calf Show - Indoor Arena
4-H/FFA Rooster Crowing Contest Finals - Farm Nutrients Small Animal Barn
Floriculture Show: Gladioli, Trees & Shrubs; Gourds; Design - Creative Living Center
Okoboji Motor Company (until 6:00pm) - Central Park
Open Class Horse Show: Paint, Appaloosa, Quarter Horse, Pony - Outdoor Arena

9:30am
Mrs. Bonser’s Chicken Noodle Soup Contest - Creative Living Center

10:00am
4-H/FFA Poultry Show - Farm Nutrients Small Animal Barn
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show (circus) - Farmers Bank Stage
GoldStar Amusements Midway opens (All-Day Wristband $30) - west of Events Center
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
Mrs. Bonser’s Egg Noodles Sampling (until 11:30am) - Creative Living Center
Naturalist Chat: Dutch Oven Cooking (until Noon) - Sundholm Log Cabin Gazebo

10:30am
C. Willi Myles (comedy) - Northwest Bank Stage
King Arthur Flour Peachberry Buckle Contest (Adult) and Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Contest (Junior) - Creative Living Center

10:45am
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

11:00am
Art in Bloom Demonstration: Rita Peters & Deb Madsen Burow - Creative Living Center
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage
Rembrandt Leather featuring Dick Bennett Presentation - north of Depot

11:30am
Thistle & Lace (acoustic) - Farmers Bank Stage

Noon
4-H Discover Tables (until 4:00pm) - 4-H Building
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Classic Car Drive-In (until 5:00pm) - east of Sleep Number Grandstand
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
LEGO Pit (until 4:00pm) - 4-H Building
Open Class Swine Show: Youth Purebred Market Pigs, Commercial Gilts - Livestock Pavilion
The Britins (Beatles tribute) - Northwest Bank Stage

12:30pm
Mighty Mike (comedy strongman) - Midway Stage

1:00pm
Art in Bloom Demonstration: Rita Peters & Deb Madsen Burow - Creative Living Center
Fair Queen Gabbi Carpenter Meet and Greet - 4-H Building
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show (circus) - Farmers Bank Stage
Rembrandt Leather featuring Dick Bennett Presentation - north of Depot
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair

1:30pm
C. Willi Myles (comedy) - Northwest Bank Stage

1:45pm
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

2:00pm
4-H Cupcake Wars Contest - 4-H Building Auditorium
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Book Signing: Arla Kintigh (until 5:00pm) - Art Barn presented by Arts on Grand
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
ISU Mascot “Cy” Meet and Greet - 4-H Building
Open Class Prospect Calf Show - Indoor Arena
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage

2:30pm
Thistle & Lace (acoustic) - Farmers Bank Stage

3:00pm
Hispanic Festival: DJ JC (until 5:00pm) - Central Park
The Britins (Beatles tribute) - Northwest Bank Stage

3:30pm
Mighty Mike (comedy strongman) - Midway Stage
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair

4:00pm
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show (circus) - Farmers Bank Stage
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair

4:30pm
C. Willi Myles (comedy) - Northwest Bank Stage

4:45pm
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

5:00pm
FFA/4-H Junior Feeder Calf Show - Indoor Arena
Hispanic Festival: Rey de Rancho (until 9:00pm) - Central Park
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage

5:30pm
SRG Prices Are Right - EuroCAST Events Center Ballroom
Thistle & Lace (acoustic) - Farmers Bank Stage

6:00pm
Ranch Rodeo - Outdoor Arena
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair
The Britins (Beatles tribute) - Northwest Bank Stage

6:30pm
Mighty Mike (comedy strongman) - Midway Stage

7:30pm
Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone with special guest Gary Lewis & The Playboys (SRG Concert Series); J&M Fireworks Spectacular presented by Farmers Bank - Sleep Number Grandstand

Sunday Highlights

Today’s Features
SRG Prices are Right
Ranch Rodeo
50’s and 60’s Classic Car Drive-In
Worship Services
GoldStar Amusements All-Day Wristband special 

Sleep Number Grandstand

Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone with special guest Gary Lewis and the Playboys (SRG Concert Series)
Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone with special guest Gary Lewis and the Playboys (SRG Concert Series)
J & M Fireworks Spectacular presented by Farmers Bank
J & M Fireworks Spectacular presented by Farmers Bank

Farmers Bank Stage 

The Flyin’ Hawaiian Show
The Flyin’ Hawaiian Show
Thistle and Lace
Thistle and Lace

Northwest Bank Stage

C. Willi Myles
C. Willi Myles
The Britins
The Britins

Free Attractions
Antique Auto Display (9:00am-8:00pm)
Antique Tractor Display (9:00am-6:00pm)
Art Barn (9:00am-6:00pm)
Boy Scout Experience (10:00am-5:00pm)
Clay County Fair Museum (9:00am-8:00pm)
Grandpa’s Barn (9:00am-8:00pm)
Rembrandt Leather featuring Dick Bennett (10:00am-7:00pm)
Sundholm Log Cabin (9:00am-6:00pm)
Smoky Mountain Central Railroad (9:00am-8:00pm)
Tiny Town (9:00am-8:00pm)

Paid Attractions
Crossfire Rodeo mechanical bull
Gunner’s Paintball Blast
Knights of Columbus Bingo
Northwest Express Railroad
Woody’s Axe Throwing