Saturday, Sept. 11

Saturday, Sept. 11

8:00am
Oven Products Judging - Creative Living Center

9:00am
4-H/FFA County Beef Show - Indoor Arena
4-H/FFA Rooster Crowing Contest - Farm Nutrients Small Animal Barn
FFA Exhibit Judging - Fields & Gardens Building
Floriculture Show: Gladioli, Trees & Shrubs; Gourds; Design - Creative Living Center
Okoboji Motor Company (until 6:00pm) - Central Park
Open Class Swine Show: Berkshire, Duroc, Hampshire, Hereford, Poland China, Spotted, Yorkshire, AOB - Livestock Pavilion

10:00am
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show (circus) - Farmers Bank Stage
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
Naturalist Chat: Reptiles & Amphibians (until Noon) - Sundholm Log Cabin Gazebo
Open Class Horse Show: Paint, Appaloosa, Quarter Horse - Outdoor Arena

10:30am
C. Willi Myles (comedy) - Northwest Bank Stage

10:45am
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

11:00am
4-H District Working Exhibits - 4-H Building
Airbrush Painting Demonstration: Melessa Tyler - Creative Living Center
How to Tame the Trash Monster Presentation - Art Barn presented by Arts on Grand
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage
Rembrandt Leather featuring Dick Bennett Presentation - north of Depot

11:30am
Thistle & Lace (acoustic) - Farmers Bank Stage

Noon
4-H Discover Tables (until 4:00pm) - 4-H Building
4-H Green Plant & Flower Judging - 4-H Building
4-H/FFA Poultry Show; 4-H/FFA Poultry Costume Show - Farm Nutrients Small Animal Barn
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
LEGO Pit (until 4:00pm) - 4-H Building
Reuse-a-plooza (until 5:00pm) - Art Barn presented by Arts on Grand
The Britins (Beatles tribute) - Northwest Bank Stage

12:30pm
Mighty Mike (comedy strongman) - Midway Stage

1:00pm
4-H District Fashion Show: Session I - 4-H Building Auditorium
4-H District Working Exhibits - 4-H Building
Airbrush Painting Demonstration: Melessa Tyler - Creative Living Center
Fair Queen Gabbi Carpenter Meet and Greet - 4-H Building
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show (circus) - Farmers Bank Stage
Junior Oven Products Judging - Creative Living Center
Rembrandt Leather featuring Dick Bennett Presentation - north of Depot
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair

1:30pm
C. Willi Myles (comedy) - Northwest Bank Stage

1:45pm
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

2:00pm
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Beer Brewing Presentation: Iowa Project Brewing Company – Creative Living Center
Book Signing: Roger Stoner (until 5:00pm) - Art Barn presented by Arts on Grand
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair
ISU Mascot “Cy” Meet and Greet - 4-H Building
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage

2:30pm
Thistle & Lace (acoustic) - Farmers Bank Stage

3:00pm
4-H District Fashion Show: Session II - 4-H Building Auditorium
Decorated Cakes Judging - Creative Living Center
The Britins (Beatles tribute) - Northwest Bank Stage
World’s Greatest County Fair Food Contest - Central Park

3:30pm
Mighty Mike (comedy strongman) - Midway Stage
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair

4:00pm
Awesome Ag Magic Show - Discovery Stage
Flyin’ Hawaiian Show (circus) - Farmers Bank Stage
Hillbilly Bob - Strolling around the Fair

4:30pm
C. Willi Myles (comedy) - Northwest Bank Stage

4:45pm
Pork Chop Revue - south of Farmers Bank Stage

5:00pm
4-H/FFA Fun with Feathers - Indoor Arena
Pogo Fred (pogo) - Midway Stage

5:30pm
Thistle & Lace (acoustic) - Farmers Bank Stage

6:00pm
FFA/4-H Purebred Swine Show - Livestock Pavilion
Open Class Horse Show: Barrel Racing - Outdoor Arena
Rock-it the Robot - Strolling around the Fair
The Britins (Beatles tribute) - Northwest Bank Stage

6:30pm
4-H/FFA Porterhouse Pentathlon - Indoor Arena
Mighty Mike (comedy strongman) - Midway Stage

7:30pm
Skillet with special guest Ledger (SRG Concert Series); J&M Fireworks Spectacular presented by Farmers Bank - Sleep Number Grandstand

Saturday Highlights

Today’s Features:
World’s Greatest County Fair Food Contest
GoldStar Amusements All-Day Wristband special

Sleep Number Grandstand

Skillet with special guest Ledger (SRG Concert Series)
Skillet with special guest Ledger (SRG Concert Series)
J & M Fireworks Spectacular presented by Farmers Bank
J & M Fireworks Spectacular presented by Farmers Bank

Farmers Bank Stage 

The Flyin’ Hawaiian Show
The Flyin’ Hawaiian Show
Thistle and Lace
Thistle and Lace

Northwest Bank Stage

C. Willi Myles
C. Willi Myles
The Britins
The Britins

Free Attractions
Antique Auto Display (9:00am-8:00pm)
Antique Tractor Display (9:00am-6:00pm)
Art Barn (9:00am-6:00pm)
Boy Scout Experience (10:00am-5:00pm)
Clay County Fair Museum (9:00am-8:00pm)
Grandpa’s Barn (9:00am-8:00pm)
Rembrandt Leather featuring Dick Bennett (10:00am-7:00pm)
Sundholm Log Cabin (9:00am-6:00pm)
Smoky Mountain Central Railroad (9:00am-8:00pm)
Tiny Town (9:00am-8:00pm)

Paid Attractions
Crossfire Rodeo mechanical bull
Gunner’s Paintball Blast
Knights of Columbus Bingo
Northwest Express Railroad
Woody’s Axe Throwing